BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2023-2024
JASON WHITE (CHAIR)
RED RIVER MÉTIS FUR COMPANY
CATEGORY: TRADE
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
ROBIN HORWATH
HORWATH WILDLIFE REMOVAL & SERVICES
CATEGORY: STEWARD
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
SCOTT SEARS
ONTARIO FUR MANAGERS FEDERATION
CATEGORY: HARVESTER
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
ROB BOLLERT
CANADA MINK BREEDERS ASSOCIATION
CATEGORY: HARVESTER
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
EMMANUEL DALPÉ-CHARRON
GOUVERNEMENT DE QUÉBEC
CATEGORY: GOVERNMENT
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
EMMANUEL DALPÉ-CHARRON
GOUVERNEMENT DE QUÉBEC
CATEGORY: GOVERNMENT
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
BRIAN DICKS
QALIPU FIRST NATION
CATEGORY: INDIGENOUS
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
COREY GROVER
LIGHTS OUT SNARING INC.
CATEGORY: TRADE
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
WRANGLER HAMM
SASKATCHEWAN TRAPPERS ASSOCIATION
CATEGORY: HARVESTER
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
HOWARD NOSEWORTHY
FUR HARVESTERS AUCTION INC.
CATEGORY: WHOLESALE FUR DEALERS
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
MIKE O’BRIEN
NESIK BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH
CATEGORY: TRADE
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
FRANCOIS ROSSOUW
PYC CONSULTING INC.
CATEGORY: STEWARD
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
MATTHEW STEPIEN
INTERNATIONAL FUR DRESSERS & DYERS LTD
CATEGORY: TRADE
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
NATHAN KOGIAK GOVERNMENT OF NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
CATEGORY: GOVERNMENT
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
APPOINTED DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE (ONE-YEAR TERM, 2023-2024)
CATHERINE PINARD
GOVERNMENT OF YUKON
CATEGORY: DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
TERM EXPIRES: 2024
JASON PARKER
SELF REPRESENTED AS MEMBER
CATEGORY: DIRECTOR-AT-LARGE
TERM EXPIRES: 2025
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (2023-2024)
JASON WHITE – CHAIR
MIKE O’BRIEN – FIRST VICE-CHAIR
WRANGLER HAMM – SECOND VICE-CHAIR
FRANCOIS ROSSOUW – THIRD VICE-CHAIR
BRIAN DICKS – TREASURER
HOWARD NOSEWORTHY – SECRETARY
STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS (2023-2024)
AUDIT & CONSTITUTION – DAVE KAY
NOMINATIONS – MATTHEW STEPIEN
AWARDS – CATHERINE PINARD
EX-OFFICIO – JASON WHITE (CHAIR)
OPERATIONAL COMMITTEE CHAIRS (2023-2024)
TRAP AND RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT (TRDC) – WRANGLER HAMM
COMMUNICATIONS – MIKE O’BRIEN
SEALING – BILL PENNEY | VICE-CHAIR – FRANCOIS ROSSOUW
AGM 2024 – BRIAN DICKS